HomeHenley FinalsNewsShopContact

YouTube



Head of the River Fours 2, Saturday 8 November 2008

CrewsHOR4 1HOR4 2HOR4 3HOR4 4HOR4 5HOR4 6HOR4 7HOR4 8HOR4 9HOR4 10

EventNoCrewC_ Class O_ Overall T_ Time
S2 4x- [40] Leander VII|C_3: O_16: T_19:36.16
S2 4x- [41] Leander VIII|C_39: O_206: T_21:17.69
S2 4x- [42] Henley RC I|C_13: O_42: T_20:00.11
S2 4x- [43] Tideway Scullers IV|C_8: O_33: T_19:56.31
S2 4x- [44] London RC IV|C_7: O_29: T_19:46.96
S2 4x- [45] Agecroft I|C_6: O_25: T_19:44.68
S2 4x- [46] Ardingly |C_29: O_132: T_20:47.29
S2 4x- [47] Bath Univ I|C_17: O_62: T_20:13.06
S2 4x- [48] Bristol City RC I|C_47: O_288: T_21:58.66
S2 4x- [50] Cardiff City I|C_31: O_139: T_20:51.34
S2 4x- [51] Cardiff Univ/Cardiff C/Rhwyfo Cymru |O_TimeOnly: T_19:46.64
S2 4x- [52] Cardiff Univ BC I|C_33: O_158: T_20:57.60
S2 4x- [53] Cygnet RC I|C_48: O_303: T_22:09.66
S2 4x- [54] Dart Totnes RC I|C_23: O_83: T_20:24.15
S2 4x- [55] Durham Univ BC I|C_43: O_267: T_21:49.09
S2 4x- [56] Elizabethan BC I|C_37: O_184: T_21:07.33
S2 4x- [57] Exeter RC |C_38: O_205: T_21:17.58
S2 4x- [59] Kingston RC I|C_22: O_81: T_20:20.90
S2 4x- [60] Lea RC II|C_41: O_226: T_21:26.18
S2 4x- [61] Lea RC/Globe/Royal Docks |C_35: O_167: T_21:00.42
S2 4x- [62] Lea RC/Royal Docks I|C_42: O_242: T_21:33.80
S2 4x- [64] London RC V|C_11: O_38: T_19:57.93
S2 4x- [65] Loughborough St I|C_29: O_109: T_20:35.4
S2 4x- [66] Loughborough St/Nottingham RC/Leicester RC |C_24: O_86: T_20:24.50
S2 4x- [67] Molesey BC IV|C_14: O_50: T_20:05.92
S2 4x- [68] Monkton Combe Sch I|C_44: O_269: T_21:49.48
S2 4x- [69] Monmouth RC |C_40: O_212: T_21:18.86
S2 4x- [70] Nott M & Union/Loughborough Students |C_19: O_68: T_20:16.76
S2 4x- [71] Nottingham RC I|C_2: O_14: T_19:35.39
S2 4x- [72] Nottingham Univ I|O_TimeOnly: T_21:23.63
S2 4x- [73] Oxford Brookes I|O_TimeOnly: T_20:43.15
S2 4x- [74] Quintin BC I|C_32: O_155: T_20:56.37
S2 4x- [75] Reading Univ III|C_27: O_97: T_20:31.41
S2 4x- [76] Rob Roy I|C_9: O_34: T_19:56.94
S2 4x- [77] Tees RC II|C_16: O_56: T_20:08.81
S2 4x- [78] Thames RC I|C_12: O_39: T_19:58.22
S2 4x- [79] Thames Tradesmen I|C_21: O_76: T_20:20.33
S2 4x- [80] Tideway Scullers V|C_10: O_37: T_19:57.65
E 4x- [4] Carlow RC I|C_7: O_43: T_20:00.35
S2 4x- [81] Tyne RC I|C_36: O_176: T_21:04.80
S2 4x- [82] Univ Of London BC/Tyrian |C_1: O_12: T_19:33.88
S2 4x- [84] W Of England Univ I|C_26: O_93: T_20:29.11
S2 4x- [83] Vesta I|C_45: O_272: T_21:49.78
S2 4x- [85] Wallingford RC II|C_5: O_23: T_19:42.55
S2 4x- [87] York City I|C_4: O_20: T_19:39.54
S2 4x- [88] Cardiff City II|O_0: T_DISQUALIFIED
S2 4x- [90] London RC VII|C_25: O_91: T_20:26.80
S2 4x- [91] Molesey BC V|O_TimeOnly: T_20:49.38
S2 4x- [92] Monkton Combe Sch II|C_46: O_283: T_21:55.37
S2 4x- [93] Reading Univ IV|C_20: O_75: T_20:19.82
S2 4x- [94] Rob Roy II|C_34: O_163: T_20:59.77
S2 4x- [95] Tees RC III|C_18: O_63: T_20:13.16
S2 4x- [96] Thames RC II|C_28: O_130: T_20:46.76
S2 4x- [97] Tideway Scullers VI|C_15: O_51: T_20:06.47
S2 4x- [98] York City II|C_30: O_135: T_20:49.07