HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye

Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk

Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur

Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta

Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta

Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers

Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Marlow Regatta

Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org


Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta

Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/


Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/


2012 Events Video

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta

Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList


Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com

gsheet PlayList


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta

Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta

Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList


Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/


Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/


Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm




2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org

 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org

Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


 

Hammersmith Amateur Saturday, 28 April 2001


1 Novice Single Sculls Heat 2 Novice Single Sculls Heat
1: 160 Gibbons (Furnivall ScC) ham62_01 1: 165 M Kerrigan (London RC) ham62_02
2: 162 J Waite (London RC) 2: 159 Tucker (Furnivall ScC)
3: 166 Reilly (London RC) 3: 168 Delahunm (Putney Town RC)
3 Novice Single Sculls Heat 4 Novice Single Sculls Heat
1: 170 Guest (Tideway Sc) ham62_03 1: 163 T Killick (London RC) ham62_04
2: 171 Killbane-Dawe (Tideway Sc) 2: 164 M Trevarthen (London RC)
5 Novice Single Sculls Heat 6 Novice Single Sculls Heat
1: 169 Reynolds (Sons) ham62_05 1: 167 Dwan (Poplar Blackwall) ham62_06
2: 161 Gilchrist (Lea RC) 2: 158 Gough (Auriol Kensington RC)
7 Senior 2 Single Sculls Heat 8 Senior 2 Single Sculls Heat
1: 143 Bellamy (Bosphorus BC) ham62_07 1: 145 Hawkins (Tideway Scullers) ham62_08
2: 146 Suthers (Tideway Sc) 2: 144 Hosking (Thames Tradesmens RC)
9 Junior Quad Sculls Heat 10 Junior Quad Sculls Heat
1: 98 Kings Coll Wim BC D ham62_09 1: 94 Dulwich College BC ham62_10
2: 97 Kings Coll Wim BC C 2: 99 Kings Coll Wim BC E
11 Junior Quad Sculls Heat 12 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat
1: 96 Kings Coll Wim BC B ham62_11 1: 148 Anderson (Bosphorus BC) ham62_12
2: 95 Kings Coll Wim BC A 2: 155 Marshall (Tideway Sc)
3: 156 Carr (Tideway Sc)
13 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat 14 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat
1: 152 Chambers (Furnivall ScC) ham62_13 1: 151 Aston (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_14
2: 153 S Barker (London RC) 2: 157 Ferrell (Tideway Sc)
3: 150 Harfield (City of Bristol RC) 3: 149 Dunbar (City of Bristol RC)
15 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat 16 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Heat
1: 147 Clegg (Bosphorus BC) ham62_15 1: 192 Rinarika (American Sch Ldn BC) ham62_16
2: 154 Wright (Poplar Blackwall) 2: 193 Twentyman (Barnes Bridge)
17 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Heat 18 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat
1: 194 Jackson (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_17 1: 83 Poplar Blackwall ham62_18
2: 195 Grieves (Poplar Blackwall) 2: 87 Walbrook & RCC
19 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat 20 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat
1: 85 Shiplake College BC ham62_19 1: 79 Eton Excelsior RC ham62_20
2: 81 Lea RC 2: 86 Thames RC
21 Junior 15 Single Sculls Heat 22 Junior 15 Single Sculls Heat
1: 179 A (Dulwich College BC) ham62_21 1: 180 B (Dulwich College BC) ham62_22
2: 182 Reale (Poplar Blackwall) 2: 181 Chew (Lea RC)
23 Womens Junior 15 Single Sculls Heat 24 Womens Junior 15 Single Sculls Heat
1: 199 Pearce (Tideway Sc) ham62_23 1: 197 Pritchard-Smith (Tideway Sc) ham62_24
2: 196 Fisher (Tideway Sc) 2: 198 Yates (Tideway Sc)
25 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat 26 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat
1: 32 Furnivall ScC ham62_25 1: 36 St Paul's School BC ham62_26
2: 33 London RC 2: 30 Curlew RC
3: 31 Cygnet RC
27 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat 28 Junior 15 Coxed Fours Heat
1: 35 Shiplake College BC ham62_27 1: 52 Shiplake College BC B ham62_28
2: 34 Nephthys BC 2: 48 Kings Coll Wim BC A
3: 50 Kings Coll Wim BC C
29 Junior 15 Coxed Fours Heat 30 Senior 1 Coxless Pairs Heat
1: 51 Shiplake College BC A ham62_29 1: 110 Lea RC ham62_30
2: 49 Kings Coll Wim BC B 2: 108 Cygnet RC
3: 111 London RC A
31 Senior 1 Coxless Pairs Heat 32 Senior 2 Single Sculls Heat
1: 112 London RC B ham62_31 1: 119 Tideway Sc B ham62_32
2: 107 City of Bristol RC 2: 117 Thames Tradesmen
3: 109 King's Coll, London 3: 118 Tideway Sc A
33 Senior 2 Single Sculls Heat 34 Junior Double Sculls Heat
1: 115 Lea RC ham62_33 1: 120 Dulwich College BC ham62_34
2: 116 Poplar Blackwall 2: 123 Kings Coll Wim BC C
3: 124 Latymer Sch BC A
35 Junior Double Sculls Heat 36 Junior Double Sculls Heat
1: 122 Kings Coll Wim BC B ham62_35 1: 121 Kings Coll Wim BC A ham62_36
2: 122 Kings Coll Wim BC B 2: 126 Tideway Sc
3: 125 Latymer Sch BC B
37 Junior 16 Double Sculls Heat 38 Junior 16 Double Sculls Heat
1: 127 Dulwich College BC A ham62_37 1: 131 Kings Coll Wim BC B ham62_38
2: 130 Kings Coll Wim BC A 2: 133 Lea RC
3: 128 Dulwich College BC B
39 Junior 16 Double Sculls Heat 40 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat
1: 129 Globe RC ham62_39 1: wor 18 ham62_40
2: 132 Kings Coll Wim BC C 2: wor 19
41 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat 42 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat
1: wor 20 ham62_41 1: 78 Curlew RC ham62_42
2: 80 Latymer Sch BC A 2: 82 London RC
43 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat 44 Women's Senior 2 Double Sculls. Heat
1: 84 Putney Town RC ham62_43 1: 138 Lea RC ham62_44
2: 77 Cantibridgian RC 2: 137 Barnes Bridge Ladies
45 Women's Senior 2 Double Sculls. Heat 46 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Heat
1: 140 Tideway Sc ham62_45 1: 40 Shiplake College BC A ham62_46
2: 139 Putney Town RC 2: 37 American Sch Ldn BC
3: 39 Lea RC
47 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Heat 48 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Heat
1: 44 Thames RC B ham62_47 1: 43 Thames RC A ham62_48
2: 38 Curlew RC 2: 45 Thames Tradesmens RC
3: 41 Shiplake College BC B 3: 42 Staines BC
49 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Heat 50 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Heat
1: 60 Curlew RC B ham62_49 1: 56 Barnes Bridge Ladies A ham62_50
2: 57 Barnes Bridge Ladies B 2: 63 Walbrook & RCC
3: 62 St Pauls Girls Sch B 3: 58 Canford School BC
51 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Heat 52 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Heat
1: 61 Furnivall ScC ham62_51 1: 64 American Sch Ldn BC ham62_52
2: 59 Curlew RC A 2: 66 Canford School BC
3: 70 St Pauls Girls Sch B B
53 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Heat 54 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Heat
1: 69 St Pauls Girls Sch B A ham62_53 1: 68 Lea RC ham62_54
2: 65 Barnes Bridge Ladies 2: 67 Curlew RC
55 Junior Quad Sculls Heat 56 Junior Quad Sculls Heat
1: 69 St Pauls Girls Sch B A ham62_55 1: 100 Latymer Sch BC ham62_56
2: 64 American Sch Ldn BC 2: 67 Curlew RC
57 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat 58 Novice Single Sculls Heat
1: Tideway Sc 155 or 156 ham62_57 1: 66 Canford School BC ham62_58
2: wor 13 2: wor 3
3: wor 2
59 Novice Single Sculls Heat 60 Senior 3 Single Sculls Heat
1: 69 St Pauls Girls Sch B A ham62_59 1: Tideway Sc 155 or 156 ham62_60
2: wor 6 2: wor 15
3: wor 5
61 Senior 1 Coxless Fours Heat 62 Senior 1 Coxless Fours Heat
1: 73 Bosphorus BC ham62_61 1: 76 Warwick BC ham62_62
2: 74 London RC 2: 75 Thames RC
65 Junior Single Sculls Heat 66 Women's Senior 3 Eights. Heat
1: 175 Kephalas (Lea RC) ham62_65 1: 15 Curlew RC ham62_66
2: 174 B (Latymer Sch BC) 2: 14 Canford School BC
67 Women's Senior 3 Eights. Heat 68 Senior 2 Coxed Fours Heat
1: 16 Furnivall ScC ham62_67 1: 28 Shiplake College BC ham62_68
2: 17 Magdalen College BC 2: 25 Curlew RC
3: 29 St Paul's School BC
69 Senior 2 Coxed Fours Heat 70 Novice Eights Heat
1: 26 Eton Excelsior RC ham62_69 1: 11 Shiplake College BC B ham62_70
2: 27 Nephthys BC 2: 13 Thames RC B
3: 6 Curlew RC
71 Novice Eights Heat 72 Novice Eights Heat
1: 8 Latymer Sch BC ham62_71 1: 12 Thames RC A ham62_72
2: 10 Shiplake College BC A 2: 7 Hertford College BC
3: 9 Lea RC
73 Senior 2 Quad Sculls Heat 74 Senior 2 Quad Sculls Heat
1: 92 Tideway Sc B ham62_73 1: 91 Tideway Sc A ham62_74
2: 93 Tideway Sc C 2: 90 Lea RC
75 Women's Novice Eights. Heat 76 Women's Novice Eights. Heat
1: 22 Thames RC A ham62_75 1: 23 Thames RC B ham62_76
2: 20 St Edmund Hall BC 2: 18 American Sch Ldn BC
3: 24 Westminster School
77 Women's Novice Eights. Heat 78 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat
1: 21 St Pauls Girls Sch B ham62_77 1: 92 Tideway Sc B ham62_78
2: 19 Hertford College BC 2: wor 41
79 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Heat 80 Veteran B Single Sculls Final
1: 23 Thames RC B ham62_79 1: 184 Jillings (Cygnet RC) Vet B ham62_80
2: wor 43 2: 183 Taylor (Auriol Ken) Vet B
81 Junior 14 Quad Sculls Final 82 Elite Coxless Pairs Final
1: 103 Kings Coll Wim BC B ham62_81 1: 106 Lea RC ham62_82
2: 101 Dulwich College BC 2: 104 Bosphorus BC
3: 102 Kings Coll Wim BC A 3: 105 Cygnet RC
83 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Final 84 Junior 16 Single Sculls Final
1: 193 Twentyman (Barnes Bridge) ham62_83 1: 177 Gilchrist (Dulwich College BC) ham62_84
2: 194 Jackson (Eton Excelsior RC) 2: 178 Kephalas (Lea RC)
3: 176 Hoffman (American Sch)
85 Veteran E Coxed Fours Final 86 Junior 15 Coxed Fours Final
1: 53 Auriol Kensington RC Vet E ham62_85 1: 53 Auriol Kensington RC Vet E ham62_86
2: 55 Medway Towns Vet E 2: 177 Gilchrist (Dulwich College BC)
3: 54 Eton Mission RC Vet F
87 Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls. Final 88 Womens Junior 15 Single Sculls Final
1: 142 Tideway Sc ham62_87 1: wor 23 ham62_88
2: 141 Lea RC 2: wor 24
89 Women's Senior 2 Double Sculls. Final 90 Senior 2 Single Sculls Final
1: wor 23 ham62_89 1: wor 23 ham62_90
2: 142 Tideway Sc 2: wor 23
91 Womens Senior 3 Single Sculls Final 92 Junior Double Sculls Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_91 1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_92
2: 191 Carstensen (Sons) 2: wor 23
3: wor 35
93 Senior 1 Coxless Pairs Final 94 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_93 1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_94
2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) 2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC)
3: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC)
95 Junior 15 Single Sculls Final 96 Senior 2 Eights Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_95 1: 3 St Paul's School BC ham62_96
2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) 2: 1 Curlew RC
3: 2 Furnivall ScC
97 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Final 98 Junior 16 Double Sculls Final
1: 3 St Paul's School BC ham62_97 1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_98
2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) 2: 3 St Paul's School BC
3: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) 3: 3 St Paul's School BC
99 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Final 100 Elite Coxless Fours Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_99 1: 71 Bosphorus BC ham62_100
2: 3 St Paul's School BC 2: 72 Warwick BC
3: 3 St Paul's School BC
101 Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours Final 102 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Final
1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_101 1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_102
2: 89 Furnivall ScC 2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC)
3: wor 53
103 Novice Single Sculls Final 104 Veteran D Single Sculls Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_103 1: 187 Swift (Tideway Sc) Vet D ham62_104
2: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) 2: 186 Grieves (Poplar) Vet D
3: 185 Mears (Lea RC) Vet E
105 Senior 2 Double Sculls Final 106 Senior 3 Single Sculls Final
1: 190 Nagele (Eton Excelsior RC) ham62_105 1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_106
2: 187 Swift (Tideway Sc) Vet D 2: Tideway Sc 155 or 156
107 Junior 16 Coxed Fours Final 108 Junior Single Sculls Final
1: 51 Shiplake College BC A ham62_107 1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_108
2: 47 Latymer Sch BC 2: 51 Shiplake College BC A
3: 46 American Sch Ldn BC
109 Junior Quad Sculls Final 110 Senior 3 Eights Final
1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_109 1: 4 Shiplake College BC ham62_110
2: 88 Auriol Kensington RC 2: Hertford College
3: 51 Shiplake College BC A 3: 5 Westminster School
111 Veteran F Single Sculls Final 112 Novice Eights Final
1: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F ham62_111 1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_112
2: 189 Brandon (Molesey BC) Vet F 2: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F
3: 4 Shiplake College BC
113 Senior 1 Coxless Fours Final 114 Women's Novice Eights. Final
1: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F ham62_113 1: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F ham62_114
2: 88 Auriol Kensington RC 2: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F
3: wor 76
115 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Final 116 Women's Senior 3 Eights. Final
1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_115 1: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F ham62_116
2: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F 2: 88 Auriol Kensington RC
117 Senior 2 Coxed Fours Final 118 Senior 2 Quad Sculls Final
1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_117 1: 88 Auriol Kensington RC ham62_118
2: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F 2: 188 Billard (Eton Mission RC) Vet F