HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye

Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk

Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur

Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta

Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta

Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers

Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Marlow Regatta

Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org


Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta

Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/


Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/


2012 Events Video

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta

Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList


Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com

gsheet PlayList


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta

Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta

Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList


Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/


Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/


Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm




2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org

 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org

Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


 

Cambridge City Sprint Regatta, Sunday, 12 May 2002


16 Mens Novice Double Sculls Q_Final 17 Womens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final
1: Weybridge cam92_01 1: Pembroke cam92_02
2: 1st and 3rd Trinity 2: Darwin
18 Womens Coxed Fours, B Div (CRA) Final 19 Womens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final
1: 1st and 3rd Trinity cam92_03 1: Sidney Sussex B cam92_04
2: Simoco 2: Downing B
27 Junior 15 Coxed Quads Semi 26 Womens Junior 14 Single Sculls Semi
1: Cantabrigians cam92_05 1: Peterborough City B cam92_06
2: Leys School 2: Leys School
19 Womens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final 24 Womens Junior 15 Single Sculls Semi
1: Sidney Sussex B cam92_07 1: City of Cambridge (Joyce) cam92_08
2: Downing B 2: Peterborough City
30 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Q_Final 29 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Q_Final
1: City of Cambridge (Barratt) cam92_09 1: Weybridge (Gregory) cam92_10
2: CUWBC (Cadman) 2: CUWBC (Evans)
31 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Q_Final 32 Mens Veteran BD Single Sculls Semi
1: CUWBC (Read) cam92_11 1: St Neots E (D) cam92_12
2: CUWBC (Arrick) 2: Sudbury Vet C
35 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Q_Final 39 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Semi
1: Cantabrigians cam92_13 1: City of Cambridge A cam92_14
2: Cambridge 99s 2: City of Cambridge B
37 Junior 16 Double Sculls Final 38 Mens Coxed Fours (CRA) Final
1: Peterborough City cam92_15 1: 1st and 3rd Trinity cam92_16
2: Weybridge 2: St Neots
  Bankside Bankside 48 Women's Novice Single Sculls. Semi
Bankside cam92_17 1: CUWBC (Clark) cam92_18
City of Cambridge Boathouse 2: Weybridge (Gregory)
47 Junior 15 Coxed Quads Final 41 Mens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final
1: Kings School Ely cam92_21 1: Sidney Sussex A cam92_22
2: Cantabrigians 2: 1st and 3rd Trinity A
44 Mens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final 43 Mens College Eights, 3 Div Q_Final
1: Downing cam92_25 1: 1st and 3rd Trinity B cam92_26
2: Sidney Sussex C 2: 1st and 3rd Trinity C
46 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Semi   Bankside Bankside
1: Sudbury B cam92_27 Bankside cam92_28
2: Black Prince Cambridge Boathouses
52 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Semi   Mens Novice Coxed Fours Q_Final
1: Cantabrigians cam92_29 1: X-Press A cam92_30
2: X-Press B 2: Peterborough City
51 Senior 2 Single Sculls Semi 57 Womens Eights (CRA) Semi
1: Rob Roy (Watson) cam92_31 1: Cantabrigians cam92_32
2: Rob Roy (Shephard) 2: Champion of the Thames A
  Mens Novice Coxed Fours Q_Final 63 Womens College Eights, 1&2 Divs Semi
1: X-Press A cam92_33 1: St Catherines cam92_36
2: Peterborough City 2: Wolfson
62 Womens College Eights, 1&2 Divs Semi 58 Womens Eights (CRA) Semi
1: CCAT cam92_37 1: Champion of the Thames C cam92_38
2: Peterhouse 2: Champion of the Thames B
71 Mens College Eights, 3 Div Semi 61 Mens Veteran CD Eights (CRA) Q_Final
1: Downing A cam92_39 1: Champion of the Thames Vet C cam92_40
2: Sidney Sussex A 2: Cantabrigians Vet C

 



Club Rowing App


See More Henley Video
Some races stay with you
Make a Club Playlist
New Ways to Find Clips
HSBC Rowing 2012
Trentham Novice Double
Olympians at Henley 2001
Olympians at Henley 2000
Olympians at Henley 1999



David Flook  RowTv.co.uk