HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye

Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk

Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur

Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta

Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta

Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers

Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Marlow Regatta

Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org


Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta

Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/


Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/


2012 Events Video

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta

Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList


Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com

gsheet PlayList


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta

Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta

Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList


Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/


Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/


Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm




2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org

 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org

Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


 


Ghent International Regatta, Saturday, 6 May 2006

Links to the Google video store Sunday 7 May 2006

104 Womens J14 Double Sculls Final 105 Mens Junior Quad Sculls Final
1: [29]Gentse RS (BEL) 4.10.59 off site 1: [10]Carlow RC (IRL) 6.36.61 gen239_105
2: [22]RIC Amsterdam (NED) 4.11.42 2: [22]Comb Maid/ Marlow/ Queen E/Walton (GBR) 6.38.41
3: [28]Kyrenia Nautical Club (CYP) 4.12.35 3: [17]Henley RC (GBR) 6.40.46
106 Womens Junior Coxless Fours Final 107 Mens Lwt Quad Sculls Final
1: [2] Comb BTR/ GRS/ KRCG/ TRT (BEL) 7.48.49 gen239_106 1: [3] Comb KRB/ BTR/ KRNSO/ TRT (BEL) 6.30.22 gen339_107
2: [4] KR Sport Gent (BEL) 8.047 2: [4] Scottish Rowing (GBR) 6.40.19
3: [3] Cork BC (IRL) 8.29.10 3: [1] City of Oxford RC (GBR) 6.49.83
108 Womens Junior Single Sculls Final 109 Mens Junior Coxless Fours Final
1: [63]De Amstel RZV (NED) 8.43.39 L gen239_108 1: [10]Treis-Karden RG (GER) 6.49.22 gen339_109
2: [64]De Maas (NED) 8.48.65 L 2: [17]Bedford Modern School (GBR) 6.58.64 L
3: [33]Hollingworth Lake RC (GBR) 8.48.74 3: [7] Bedford Modern School (GBR) 7.05.59
110 Mens Lwt Quad Sculls Final 111 Womens Double Sculls Final
1: [1] Mortlake A&A BC (GBR) 7.29.30 gen339_110 1: [24]Willem III Amsterdam (NED) 8.05.42 L gen339_111
2: [6] Neptune RC (IRL) 7.43.67 2: [11]Mortlake A&A BC (GBR) 8.11.07
3: [2] Gentse RS (BEL) 7.48.23 3: [22]Thames RC (GBR) 8.120 L
112 Mens Junior Single Sculls Final 113 Mens Lwt Double Sculls Final
1: [39]Kurhessen-Cassel (GER) 7.59.12 gen339_112 1: [7] Comb Strathclyde/ Upper Thames (BR) 7.55.04 gen339_113
2: [85]Glasgow RC (GBR) 8.06.05 L 2: [6] Wallingford RC (GBR) 7.56.43
3: [48]Kurhessen-Cassel (GER) 8.06.27 3: [5] Nottingham & Union RC (GBR) 7.56.98
114 Mens Coxless Pairs Final 115 Mens Coxed Fours (CRA) Final
1: [16]Hamburg Hansa RG (GER) 7.07.32 L gen339_114 1: [12]City of Oxford RC (GBR) 6.59.30 gen339_115
2: [20]Comb Mainzer/ Rüsselheimer (GER) 7.10.12 L 2: [6] Oise SN (FRA) 7.01.13
3: [14]Comb Limburger/ Trier (GER) 7.18.12 L 3: [11]Aberdeen BC (GBR) 7.01.52
116 Mens Double Sculls Final 117 Womens Coxless Fours Final
1: [6] Comb GRS/ TRT (BEL) 6.58.61 gen339_116 1: [5] Furnivall SC (GBR) 7.45.54 gen339_117
2: [3] Comb Tideway/ Vesta (GBR) 7.13.76 2: [1] Nereus Amsterdam (NED) 7.47.96
3: [12]Henley RC (GBR) 7.17.55 L 3: [9] Furnivall SC (GBR) 7.49.81
118 Mens Lwt Double Sculls Final 119 Womens Junior Eights Final
1: [1] Scottish Rowing (GBR) 7.10.98 missing 1: [1] Cornelis Tromp (NED) 7.50.74 gen339_119
2: [7] Mainzer RV (GER) 7.21.91 L 2: [2] Carlow RC (IRL) 8.19.83
3: [5] London RC (GBR) 7.32.38
120 Mens Lwt Coxless Fours Final 121 Womens Junior Double Sculls Final
1: [5] Comb GRS/ KR Brugge/ UN Liège (BEL) 6.33.98 gen339_120 1: [34]Witten RC (GER) 8.22.41 gen339_121
2: [7] Comb DHuGRC/ Hamburg/ Tegel/ (GER) 6.37.78 L 2: [41]De Amstel RZV (NED) 8.25.40 L
3: [3] London RC (GBR) 6.44.41 3: [24]Die Leythe LRZV (NED) 8.36.84
122 Mens Junior Eights Final 123 Womens Quad Sculls Final
1: [9] Koninklijke Nederlandsche Roeibond (NED) 6.15.58 gen339_122 1: [9] Thames RC (GBR) 7.13.32 L gen339_123
2: [16]Comb KRSG/ CRB/ GRS/ KRB/ RCAE (BEL) 6.16.27 L 2: [3] Mortlake A&A BC (GBR) 7.18.00
3: [11]Bedford Modern School (GBR) 6.22.02 3: [5] Henley RC (GBR) 7.32.77
124 Womens Coxless Pairs Final 125 Mens Coxless Fours Final
1: [1] Scottish Rowing (GBR) 8.12.04 gen339_124 1: [25]Comb Dortmund/ Geesthacht/ Hamm (GER) 6.18.48 L gen339_125
2: [10]Scottish Rowing (GBR) 8.18.15 2: [22]Comb Dresdner/ Postdammer/ (GER) 6.20.43 L
3: [22]Oxford University Women Light RC (GBR) 8.20.44 3: [31]Comb DHuGRC/ Ulmer/ Nürnberg (GER) 6.28.29 L
126 Mens Lwt Coxless Pairs Final 127 Mens Single Sculls Final
1: [13]Comb Laga/ Willem III (NED) 7.23.08 L gen339_126 1: [20]Njord KSRV Leiden (NED) 7.47.75 L gen339_127
2: [4] Scottish Rowing (GBR) 7.24.41 2: [19]Dortmund RV Hansa von 1898 e.V. (GER) 7.55.89 L
3: [2] Gyas Groningen (NED) 7.28.29 3: [5] UN Liège (BEL) 8.00.74
128 Mens Junior Double Sculls Final 129 Mens Lwt Single Sculls Final
1: [24]Henley RC (GBR) 7.14.24 missing 1: [4] Witten RC (GER) 7.38.65 missing
2: [38]Kurhessen-Cassel (GER) 7.14.58 2: [27]Njord KSRV Leiden (NED) 7.40.23 L
3: [40]Comb Marlow/ Windsor Boys (GBR) 7.238 3: [14]London RC (GBR) 7.56.72
130 Mens Quad Sculls Final 131 Womens Single Sculls Final
1: [5] Comb GRS/ KR Brugge/ TRT (BEL) 6.06.52 gen339_130 1: [7] Antwerpse RV (BEL) 8.40.11 gen339_131
2: [2] Comb. Kurhessen-Cassel/ Weilberger (GER) 6.35.16 2: [35]Willem III Amsterdam (NED) 8.47.76 L
3: [1] Shannon RC (IRL) 6.38.83 3: [30]Gentse RS (BEL) 8.49.10 L
132 Womens Eights Final 133 Mens Lwt Single Sculls Final
1: [9] Nereus Amsterdam (NED) 7.08.35 gen339_132 1: [10]RARC-KAWV (BEL) 8.50.35 gen339_133
2: [2] Nereus Amsterdam (NED) 7.185 2: [1] Molesey BC (GBR) 8.53.31
3: [5] Thames RC (GBR) 7.14.57 3: [3] Queen's University Belfast Ladies BC (IRL) 8.58.57
134 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs Final 135 Womens Junior Quad Sculls Final
1: [4] KR Sport Gent (BEL) 8.58.26 gen339_134 1: [15]Comb Holling/ Marlow/ Newark/ Upp (GBR) 7.30.62 gen339_135
2: [2] Delft DDS (NED) 9.056 2: [14]Comb BTR/ GRS/ KRCG/ TRT (BEL) 7.34.27
3: [5] Carlow RC (IRL) 9.21.94 3: [12]Koninklijke Nederlandsche Roeibond (NED) 7.40.61
136 Mens Junior Coxless Pairs Final 137 Mens Lwt Eights Final
1: [29]De Hoop Amsterdam (NED) 7.36.07 L gen339_136 1: [3] London RC (GBR) 6.15.14 gen339_137
2: [14]Treis-Karden RG (GER) 7.40.50 2: [4] Comb Argo/ Gyas/ Laga/ Skoll/ Willem III (NED) 6.18.96 L
3: [26]Molesey BC (GBR) 7.40.61 L 3: [1] City of Oxford RC (GBR) 6.25.50
138 Mens Junior Coxed Fours Final 139 Mens Eights Final
1: [12]Bedford Modern School (GBR) 6.58.09 L gen339_138 1: [5] Comb Leander/Oxford Brookes/ OUBC/ (GBR) 5.56.72 gen339_139
2: [9] Colaiste Iognaid RC (IRL) 6.58.95 2: [7] Oxford Brookes University (GBR) 5.59.11
3: [1] KR Sport Gent (BEL) 7.16.87 3: [12]Proteus-Eretes Delft (NED) 6.00.17 L

 



Club Rowing App


See More Henley Video
Some races stay with you
Make a Club Playlist
New Ways to Find Clips
HSBC Rowing 2012
Trentham Novice Double
Olympians at Henley 2001
Olympians at Henley 2000
Olympians at Henley 1999