HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye

Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk

Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur

Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta

Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta

Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers

Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Marlow Regatta

Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org


Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta

Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/


Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/


2012 Events Video

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta

Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList


Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com

gsheet PlayList


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta

Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta

Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList


Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/


Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/


Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm




2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org

 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org

Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


 

Henley Town & Visitors Regatta, Saturday 29 July 2006


50 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Semi 51 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Semi
1: Furnivall SC htv264_01 1: Vesta RC htv264_02
2: Guildford RC 2: Sons of the Thames RC
3: Parr's Priory RC
52 Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls Semi 53 Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls Semi
1: London RC htv264_03 1: Marlow RC 'B' htv264_04
2: Marlow RC 'A' 2: Quintin / Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC's
3: Weybridge RC
54 Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls Semi 55 Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls Semi
1: Marlow / U West of England RC htv264_05 1: Abingdon RC htv264_06
2: Vesta RC 2: Thames RC 'A'
3: Thames RC 'B'
56 Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls Semi 57 Womens Senior 4 Eights Semi
1: Marlow RC htv264_07 1: Marlow RC htv264_08
2: Henley RC 2: HSBC RC
3: Eton Excelsior RC 'B' 3: Vesta RC 'B'
58 Womens Senior 4 Eights Semi 202 Sprint Eights Semi
1: Vesta RC 'A' htv264_09 1: Henley RC (S2) htv264_10
2: Parr's Priory RC 2: Parr's Priory RC (N)
201 Sprint Eights Semi 203 Sprint Eights Final
1: Henley RC (S1) htv264_11 1: Henley RC (S2) htv264_12
2: Upper Thames RC 2: Henley RC (S1)
3: Parr's Priory RC 3: Upper Thames RC
59 Senior 2 Single Sculls Semi 60 Senior 2 Single Sculls Semi
1: N. Edge (Trent Rc) htv264_13 1: K. Harry (Star & Arrow Club) htv264_14
2: A.J. Douglas (London Rc) 2: A. Boileau (Putney Town Rc)
3: P. Harford Cross (Quintin Bc) 3: S.J. Benjamin (Jesus Coll, Cambridge Bc)
61 Senior 2 Single Sculls Semi 62 Novice Single Sculls Semi
1: D. Speed (Univ. West Of England Bc) htv264_15 1: S.A. Bever (London Rc) htv264_16
2: P.J. Keane (Tideway Scullers' Sch) 2: K. Henderson (Vesta Rc)
3: R. Gipson (Trent Rc)
63 Novice Single Sculls Semi 64 Novice Single Sculls Semi
1: J. Burke (Vesta Rc) htv264_17 1: A. Crawthorne (Star & Arrow Club) htv264_18
2: R. Maynard (Abingdon Rc) 2: R.J. Pullen (Henley Rc)
3: A.J. Attfield (Henley Rc) 3: J.R. Webb (Walton Rc)
65 Womens Senior 4 Single Sculls Semi 67 Womens Senior 4 Single Sculls Semi
1: A. Van Diem (Maidenhead Rc) htv264_19 1: C. Gilliver (Vesta Rc) htv264_20
2: K. Hedges (Eton Excelsior Rc) 2: B. West (Sons Of The Thames Rc)
3: C. Cann (Eton Excelsior Rc)
68 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Semi 69 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Semi
1: Quintin BC htv264_21 1: Thames RC 'B' htv264_22
2: Thames RC 'A' 2: Reading University BC
3: Parr's Priory RC disqualified
70 Womens Senior 3 Eights Semi 71 Womens Senior 3 Eights Semi
1: Vesta RC 'A' htv264_23 1: Sons of the Thames RC htv264_24
2: Marlow RC 2: Parr's Priory RC
72 Senior 2 Double Sculls Semi 73 Senior 2 Double Sculls Semi
1: Bewl Bridge RC htv264_25 1: Henley RC htv264_26
2: Star & Arrow Club 2: Vesta RC 'A'
74 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Semi 75 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Semi
1: Upper Thames RC htv264_27 1: Eton Excelsior RC 'A' htv264_28
2: Eton Excelsior RC 'B' 2: Thames RC
3: Oratory Cardinals RC 3: Medway Towns RC
76 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Semi 77 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Final
1: Marlow RC htv264_29 1: G.L. Kellner (Tideway Scullers' Sch) htv264_30
2: Falcon RC 2: E.G.J.B. Cox (Tideway Scullers' Sch)
3: Vesta RC
78 Womens Novice Single Sculls Final 79 Women's Senior 2 Single Sculls. Final
1: A.I. Blair (Thames Rc) htv264_31 1: C. Blackman (Vesta Rc) htv264_32
2: R. Palmer (Vesta Rc) 2: A. Redwood-Brown (Reading Rc)
3: G. Barker (Trent Rc)
80 Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs Final 82 Womens Elite Single Sculls Final
1: Thames RC htv264_33 1: M. Pauls (London Rc) htv264_34
2: Reading RC 2: C. Haley (Marlow Rc)
83 Senior 2 Quad Sculls Final 84 Senior 2 Eights Final
1: Henley RC htv264_35 1: Henley RC htv264_36
2: Upper Thames RC 2: Quintin BC
3: Thames RC
86 Womens Novice Coxed Fours Final 87 Senior 4 Single Sculls Final
1: Upper Thames RC htv264_37 1: R. Greenhous (Thames Rc) htv264_38
2: Maidenhead RC 'B' 2: T. Ridley (Eton Excelsior Rc)
3: A. Knee-Robinson (Univ London Bc)
88 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Final 89 Senior 3 Single Sculls Final
1: Eton Excelsior RC 'A' htv264_39 1: P.J. Keane (Tideway Scullers' Sch) htv264_40
2: Upper Thames RC 2: J.A.B. Abdalla (Rgs H Wycombe Bc)
91 Senior 1 Single Sculls Final 81 Veteran B/C Coxless Fours Final
1: C. Hayes (London Rc) htv264_41 1: Upper Thames RC (C) htv264_42
2: C. Arnold (Trent Rc) 2: Thames RC (B)
90 Senior 4 Coxed Fours Final 92 Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours. Final
1: Ortner BC htv264_43 1: Henley RC htv264_44
2: Maidenhead RC 2: Oxford Academicals RC
3: City of Oxford RC disqualified
85 Veteran D/E Coxless Fours Final 93 Senior 1 Double Sculls Final
1: Abingdon RC (E) htv264_45 1: Henley RC htv264_46
2: Thames RC (D) 2: Maidenhead RC
94 Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls Final 95 Elite Single Sculls Final
1: Vesta RC htv264_47 1: S.J. Suthers (Tideway Scullers' Sch) htv264_48
2: Eton Excelsior RC 2: W.J. King (Thames Rc)
96 Womens Novice Eights Final 97 Senior 2 Coxless Pairs Final
1: Twickenham RC htv264_49 1: Henley RC htv264_50
2: Oxford Academicals RC 2: Vesta RC
100 Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours. Final 101 Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls Final
1: Furnivall SC htv264_53 1: London RC htv264_54
2: Vesta RC 2: Marlow RC 'B'
102 Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours Final 103 Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls Final
1: Upper Thames RC htv264_55 1: Marlow / U West of England RC htv264_56
2: Staines BC 2: Marlow RC
3: Abingdon RC
105 Senior 4 Eights Final 106 Senior 3 Eights Final
1: Parr's Priory RC htv264_57 1: Marlow RC htv264_58
2: Marlow RC / RGS High Wycombe BC 2: Upper Thames RC
107 Womens Senior 4 Eights Final 108 Senior 2 Single Sculls Final
1: Vesta RC 'A' htv264_59 1: K. Harry (Star & Arrow Club) htv264_60
2: Marlow RC 2: D. Speed (Univ. West Of England Bc)
3: N. Edge (Trent Rc)
109 Novice Single Sculls Final 110 Novice Eights Final
1: A. Crawthorne (Star & Arrow Club) htv264_61 1: Vesta RC htv264_62
2: J. Burke (Vesta Rc) 2: Parr's Priory RC (N)
3: S.A. Bever (London Rc)
111 Womens Senior 4 Single Sculls Final 113 Womens Senior 2 Eights Final
1: C. Gilliver (Vesta Rc) htv264_63 1: Upper Thames RC htv264_64
2: S. Carstensen (Sons Of The Thames Rc) 2: Staines BC
3: A. Van Diem (Maidenhead Rc) 3: Maidenhead RC
114 Senior 2 Coxless Fours Final 115 Womens Senior 3 Eights Final
1: Thames RC 'B' htv264_65 1: Vesta RC 'A' htv264_66
2: Quintin BC 2: Sons of the Thames RC
116 Senior 2 Double Sculls Final 117 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours Final
1: Henley RC htv264_67 1: Upper Thames RC htv264_68
2: Bewl Bridge RC 2: Marlow RC
3: Eton Excelsior RC 'A'
118 Senior 1 Eights Final
1: Henley RC (S1) htv264_69
2: London RC

 




Club Rowing App


See More Henley Video
Some races stay with you
Make a Club Playlist
New Ways to Find Clips
HSBC Rowing 2012
Trentham Novice Double
Olympians at Henley 2001
Olympians at Henley 2000
Olympians at Henley 1999