HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye

Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk

Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur

Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta

Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta

Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers

Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Marlow Regatta

Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org


Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta

Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/


Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/


2012 Events Video

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta

Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList


Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList


Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer

Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com

gsheet PlayList


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta

Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/

gsheet PlayList


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList


Metropolitan Regatta

Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta

Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList


Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList


Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/


Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/


Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm




2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/


Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/


Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org

 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org

Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk

Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/


 


Bristol Avon Regatta, Sunday 27 August 2007


18 Senior 3 Double Sculls Heat 17 Senior 3 Double Sculls Heat
1: 45 City of Bristol RC bri327_01 1: 42 Molesey BC bri327_02
2: 46 Bristol Ariel RC YouTube 04 2: 41 Tyne RC YouTube 04
20 Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours. Heat 6 Senior 2 Double Sculls Heat
1: 27 Burton Leander RC bri327_03 1: 37 Avon County RC bri327_05
2: RO YouTube 04 2: 38 Molesey BC/ Walbrook RC YouTube 04
44 Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours Final 24 Senior 2 Eights Heat
1: 25 Molesey BC bri327_06 1: 6 City of Bristol RC (Downie) bri327_08
2: 26 City of Bristol RC YouTube 04 2: 7 Black Sheep RC YouTube 05
13 Senior 4 Coxed Fours Heat 28 Women's Senior 4 Double Sculls. Heat
1: 18 Burton Leander RC bri327_09 1: 50 Cantabrigian RC bri327_10
2: 21 Minerva Bath RC YouTube 05 2: 51 Bristol Ariel RC (Morgan) YouTube 05
34 Veteran C Single Sculls Final 33 Senior 4 Single Sculls Final
1: 84 Molesey BC (Jillings) bri327_12 1: 75 City of Bristol RC (Cussans) bri327_13
2: 83 City of Bristol RC (Davidson) YouTube 05 2: 73 City of Bristol RC (Genest) YouTube 05
26 Women's Novice Double Sculls. Heat 35 Mens Novice Coxed Fours Final
1: 56 Bristol Ariel RC bri327_14 1: 23 Cantabrigian RC bri327_16
2: 57 City of Bristol RC (Grimes) YouTube 05 2: 22 Burton Leander RC YouTube 05
40 Womens Senior 3 Single Sculls Final 31 Senior 2 Double Sculls Heat
1: 80 Avon County RC (Rodriguez) bri327_17 1: 37 Avon County RC bri327_18
2: 82 Bristol Ariel RC (Roper) YouTube 06 2: 39 Molesey BC YouTube 06
30 Senior 2 Double Sculls Heat 37 Mixed Senior 3 Double Sculls Final
1: 35 Bristol Ariel RC bri327_19 1: 61 Molesey/Bristol University bri327_21
2: 36 Tyne RC YouTube 06 2: 62 Avon County RC YouTube 06
41 Elite Single Sculls Final 43 Senior 3 Double Sculls Final
1: 64 Avon County RC (Bathe-Taylor) bri327_22 1: 42 Molesey BC bri327_24
2: 65 Burton Leander RC (Jephcote) YouTube 06 2: 45 City of Bristol RC YouTube 06
42 Women's Senior 2 Single Sculls. Final 46 Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours. Final
1: 79 City of Bristol RC (Green) bri327_25 1: 27 Burton Leander RC bri327_27
2: 77 Bristol Ariel RC (Roper) YouTube 07 2: 29 City of Bristol RC YouTube 07
45 Senior 3 Eights Final 36 Senior 2 Single Sculls Final
1: 9 Bristol Ariel RC bri327_28 1: 69 Avon County RC (Bathe-Taylor) bri327_29
2: 8 City of Bristol RC YouTube 07 2: 66 Molesey BC (Pugh) YouTube 07
49 Senior 2 Coxless Pairs Final 47 Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls Final
1: 33 City of Bristol RC bri327_30 1: 60 Molesey BC bri327_31
2: 32 Tyne RC YouTube 07 2: 59 Gloucester RC YouTube 07
51 Women's Novice Double Sculls. Final 38 Senior 1 Coxed Fours Final
1: 54 City of Bristol RC (Rose) bri327_33 1: 17 Black Sheep RC bri327_34
2: 56 Bristol Ariel RC YouTube 08 2: 16 Burton Leander RC YouTube 08
54 Mens Novice Double Sculls Final 52 Womens Elite Eights Final
1: 47 Molesey BC bri327_35 1: 12 Molesey BC bri327_36
2: 49 Minerva Bath RC YouTube 08 2: 10 City of Bristol RC YouTube 08
53 Women's Senior 4 Double Sculls. Final 50 Senior 2 Eights Final
1: 52 Bristol Ariel RC (Halligan) bri327_37 1: 5 City of Bristol RC (Davis) bri327_38
2: 50 Cantabrigian RC YouTube 09 2: 6 City of Bristol RC (Downie) YouTube 09
56 Women's Novice Coxed Fours. Final 55 Senior 2 Double Sculls Final
1: 31 Cantabrigian RC bri327_39 1: 37 Avon County RC bri327_40
2: 30 Bristol Ariel RC YouTube 09 2: 35 Bristol Ariel RC YouTube 09
58 Elite Eights Final
1: 3 Black Sheep RC/Molesey BC bri327_41
2: 2 Molesey BC/Black Sheep YouTube 09

 



Club Rowing App


See More Henley Video
Some races stay with you
Make a Club Playlist
New Ways to Find Clips
HSBC Rowing 2012
Trentham Novice Double
Olympians at Henley 2001
Olympians at Henley 2000
Olympians at Henley 1999



David Flook  RowTv.co.uk