HRR

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
 

UK

2013 2012 2011
2008 2009 2010
2005 2006 2007
2002 2003 2004
1999 2000 2001
2013 Events Video

Ross on Wye
Monday 26 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sat-Sun 24-25 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta


Peterborough Summer
Saturday 10 August peterboroughcityrowing
 

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 3 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk


Staines Amateur
Saturday 27 July
www.stainesregatta.com


Kingston Regatta
Saturday 13 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/


Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 3-7 July
www.hrr.co.uk/


Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 28 June
www.hrr.co.uk/

Marlow Regatta
Saturday 15 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/

Reading Amateur
Saturday 8 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

Metropolitan Regatta
Saturday 1 June
www.metregatta.org
 
Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 25 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
 
Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 18 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk

Bedford Regatta
Saturday 11 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk
 
Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 11 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk

Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 27 April
hammersmithregatta.org/

Women's Eights Head of the River
Saturday 9 March
www.wehorr.org/results.htm/

Schools Head of the River
Thursday 7 March
www.shorr.org.uk/
 
2012 Events Video
 

Head of the River Fours
Saturday 10 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/
 
Diamond Jubilee RowingChampionships
Sat-Sun 20-21 September
britishrowing.org/djrc
gsheet PlayList

Evesham Regatta
Saturday 15 September
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
gsheet PlayList
 
Ross on Wye
Monday 27 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
gsheet PlayList
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 26 August
gloucester-rowing.org
gsheet PlayList
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 18 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
gsheet PlayList


Peterborough Summer
Saturday 11 August peterboroughcityrowing
 

Sudbury Regatta
Saturday 4 August
sudburyrowingclub.org.uk
gsheet PlayList
 

Henley Town Regatta
Saturday 28 July
henleytownregatta.org.uk
gsheet PlayList
 

Staines Amateur
Saturday 21 July
www.stainesregatta.com
gsheet PlayList
 

Molesey Regatta
Saturday 14 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 7 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList
 

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 27 June-1 July
www.hrr.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList
 

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/
 

Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 22 June
www.hrr.co.uk/
gsheet PlayList


Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 17 June
www.hwr.org.uk/
gsheet PlayList
 

Marlow Regatta
Saturday 16 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/


Reading Amateur
Saturday 9 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org

gsheet PlayList

Metropolitan Regatta
Saturday 2 June
www.metregatta.org

Monmouth Regatta
Saturday 26 May www.monmouthrc.org.uk
gsheet PlayList

Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 19 May
twickenhamrc.net/regatta/
gsheet PlayList

Wallingford Regatta

Sunday 6 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
 
Schools Head of the River
Tuesday 20 March
www.wsbc.org.uk/shorr/

Head of the River
  
Saturday 17 March
http://www.horr.co.uk/

Women's Eights
Head of the River

Saturday 3 March
wehorr.org/results.htm

 
2011 Events Video
Head of the River Fours
Saturday 5 November
www.hor4s.org.uk/
 
Ross on Wye
Monday 29 August
rossrowingclub.co.uk
 
Gloucester Regatta
Sunday 28 August
gloucester-rowing.org
 

Oxford City Royal
Saturday 20 August oxfordcityroyalregatta
 

Peterborough Summer
Saturday 13 August peterboroughcityrowing
 

World Rowing
Junior Championships

Wed-Sun 3-7 August www.wrjc2011.com
 

Henley Town &
Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30 July henleytownregatta.org.uk
 

Staines Amateur
Saturday 23 July
www.stainesregatta.com
 

Molesey Regatta
Saturday 16 July
moleseyregatta.co.uk/
 

Kingston Regatta
Saturday 9 July
kingstonregatta.co.uk/
 

Henley Royal Regatta
Wed-Sun, 29 June-3 July
www.hrr.co.uk/
 

Henley Regatta Qualifiers
Friday 24 June
www.hrr.co.uk/
 

Henley Womens Regatta
Sunday 19 June
www.hwr.org.uk/
 

Marlow Regatta
Saturday 18 June
www.themarlowregatta.com/
 

Reading Amateur
Saturday 11 June
reading-amateur-regatta.org
 
Metropolitan Regatta
Sat-Sun 4-5 June
www.metregatta.org
 
Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 28 May
www.twickenham-regatta.org
 
Worcester Regatta
Saturday 21 May
www.wrc1874.co.uk/
 
Bedford Regatta
Saturday 14 May
bedfordrowing.co.uk
 
Thames Ditton Regatta
Saturday 7 May
thamesdittonregatta.co.uk
 
Wallingford Regatta
Sunday 1 May
wallingford.regatta.org.uk
 
Evesham Regatta
Saturday 30 April
evesham-rowing-club.co.uk
 
Hammersmith Regatta
Saturday 16 April
hammersmithregatta.org/
 
 
 
 

Ross on Wye Regatta

122-161  128-146  146-192  152-191  149-217  19-218  165-201  172-210

Gloucester Regatta


Races:  Mas/Jun 1   Mas/Jun 2   Mas/Jun 3   Sen 1   Sen 2   Sen 3   Sen 4

Oxford City Royal


Races:  75-87   84-92   Sprint Eights   102-106

Peterborough Summer


Races:  68-82   83-91   90-102   99-109   101-119   120-129   130-138

Sudbury Regatta

Divisions:  7, 8, 9   10, 11   12   13   14   15   16   17

Ross Victors at Staines Regatta

Race Times:  2.30   3.00   3.30   4.00   4.30   5.00   5.30

Kingston Regatta: 13 July


1x  2x  N Four  WN Four  S Four  Eight  Master  M8 Sprint  W8 Sprint

Henley Royal Regatta: Wednesday Heats


P Albert  P Elizabeth  Thames  Temple  Wyfold

Henley Royal Regatta: Thursday Heats


Britannia  Diamonds  Doubles  Fawley  Goblets  P Albert  P Elizabeth 
P Wales  Temple  Thames  Visitors  Wyfold

Henley Royal Regatta Quarter Finals



Quarter Finals: Britannia   Diamonds  Doubles  Fawley  Goblets  JWQS  Ladies  P Albert   P Elizabeth  P Grace  P Royal  P Wales  Remenham
Temple   Thames   Visitors  Wyfold

Henley Royal Regatta Finals



Semis: Britannia   Diamonds  Doubles  Fawley  Goblets  Grand  JWQS  Ladies  P Albert   P Elizabeth  P Grace  P Royal  P Wales  Q Mother  Remenham   Stewards  Temple   Thames   Visitors  Wyfold

Henley Royal Regatta Qualifiers


Britannia   Diamonds  Doubles  Fawley  JW 4x  P Albert   P Elizabeth  P Royal  Remenham   Temple 1   Temple 2   Thames   Visitors  Wyfold

Live Internet Video at Women's Henley

Henley Women's Regatta scored a notable first on Friday 21 June, with live internet coverage. First on were the A8 Time Trials, in which 30 crews competed for 16 first round places. Throughout the three-day event, racing scenes were mixed with crowd and river views from several cameras.

This initiative was sponsored by Unique Media TV.

At Dorney Lake, the World Rowing Championship has daily results Fri, Sat and Sun. John Inverdale presented live BBC2 coverage 11.30 Sunday. Finals may be played back online

Marlow Regatta Saturday: 15 June


Races: 44-53 54-63 64-76 78-86 87-96 97-106

Reading Amateur Regatta Saturday: 8 June


Races: am 54-66 67-77 78-88 pm 108-129 136-143 144-155

Metropolitan Regatta Saturday: 1 June


Races: 54-63 64-77 78-89 90-100 101-112 113-122

Monmouth Regatta: 25 May


Races: 23-42 45-54 59-73 70-139 131-143 142-160

Thames Ditton Regatta: 18 May


Races: 61-79  78-84  90-98  99-110  151-165  162-176  186-195

Bedford Amateur Regatta: 11 May


Races: 42-60  43-69  67-80  74-122  104-134  146-184  120-228  175-200  113-253  204-222                                                    Bedfordshire News

Wallingford Regatta: 5 May


Races: 31-38  39-47  48-56  93-100  101-108  109-117

Hammersmith Amateur Regatta: 27 April


Races: 48-55  56-64  65-73  74-80  81-86

Women's Eights Head of the River: 9 March


Crews: 1-55  56-121  122-193  194-263  264-320

Schools Head of the River: 7 March


Crews: 1-52  53-117  118-188  189-249  250-307

Diamond Jubilee Rowing Championships: Sunday


Semis:  Races 110-117   Races 118-125   Finals:   Races 137-147

Diamond Jubilee Rowing Championships: Saturday


Semis:  2x   W2x, 4-   W2x,2x, W4-, 4-   Finals:   K - E   D - A

Evesham Regatta


am races:  17-32   24-39   pm races:    1-16   14-29   11-43   32-49

Ross on Wye Regatta


Times:  1-2pm   2-3pm   3-4pm   4-5pm   5-6pm

Gloucester Regatta


Races:  5-13   14-30   31-40   41-51


 



Club Rowing App

 

See More Henley Video
Some races stay with you
Make a Club Playlist
New Ways to Find Clips
HSBC Rowing 2012
Trentham Novice Double
Olympians at Henley 2001
Olympians at Henley 2000
Olympians at Henley 1999



David Flook  RowTv.co.uk